Privacy Policy For Care Manager

Privacy Policy for Life Circle Care Manager App

Welcome to Life Circle Care Manager App (“we,” “us,” or “our”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you use our mobile application (the “App”). Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. By accessing or using the App, you agree to this Privacy Policy.

Our commitment to privacy

Life Circle Health Services Pvt.  Ltd. (“Life Circle”) knows that protecting the privacy and confidentiality of your personal information is important. Life Circle shall therefore only use your name and other information that relates to you in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Life Circle will only collect information where it is necessary for Life Circle to do so and if it is relevant to Life Circle’s dealings with you, in the manner set out in this Privacy Policy. Life Circle will only keep your information for as long as Life Circle is either required to by law or as is relevant for the purposes for which it was collected.

The collection, use and disclosure of personal information by Life Circle are governed by the Information Technology Act, 2000 (the “Act”). This Privacy Policy explains what personal information is collected from users of Life Circle’s website and/or other online platforms (collectively, the “Platforms”) and services and how such personal information is used and disclosed to other parties. It also explains how you can ask questions, make suggestions, and complain about Life Circle’s privacy practices.

This Privacy Policy applies to personal information collected by Life Circle. Note that Life Circle may contain links to other websites provided and maintained exclusively by third parties not subject to this Privacy Policy. Please review the privacy policies on any third-party websites to determine their information handling practices. Life Circle will not be liable under any circumstances for any damages whatsoever, direct or indirect, resulting from any use of Life Circle or any other third-party website linked to Life Circle, whether or not Life Circle is advised of the possibility of such damages. This Privacy Policy is available to the public in electronic form at https://www.lifecircle.in/policy-manager. If you have any additional concerns or questions, you are encouraged to contact Life Circle and Life Circle will address your concerns to the best of its ability. Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and check back periodically as Life Circle updates it from time to time. By submitting your personal information to Life Circle and by visiting Life Circle, you signify your agreement to the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy, and expressly consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in the manner and for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy.

If you have any comments, suggestions or complaints, you may contact Life Circle (and Life Circle’s Data Protection Officer) by email at support@lifecircle.in

  1. Information We Collect

We collect the following information from you when you use the Life Circle Care Manager App:

Personal Information: This includes your name, email address, phone number, and any other information you voluntarily provide to us.

Location Data: We collect your location data when you use the app to enable our care managers to perform different activities that are allocated to them. This may include tracking your location in real time or collecting your location history.

Usage Data: We collect information about how you use the app, such as the features you use, the frequency of your use, and the length of your sessions.

  1. How We Protect Your Information

We take the security of your personal information seriously and employ industry-standard security measures to safeguard it. This includes robust encryption protocols, secure server configurations, and regular security audits to ensure the protection of your data from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

  1. Data Sharing and Disclosure

We want to assure you that your personal information is treated with the utmost care. We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer your personal information to third parties without your consent, except as described in this Privacy Policy or as required by law.

Your information may be shared with:

Employers: Only relevant information necessary for job placement is shared with potential employers.

Legal Requirements: We may disclose information to comply with legal obligations, respond to legal processes, or protect our rights, privacy, safety, or property.

  1. Your Choices and Rights

We respect your rights regarding your personal information. You have the right to:

Access Your Information: You may request access to the personal information we hold about you.

Correct or Delete Information: You have the right to rectify inaccuracies or request the deletion of your information, subject to legal requirements.

  1. Updates to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes in our practices and legal requirements. Any changes will be communicated through the App, and the revised policy will be effective immediately upon posting.

  1. Security:

Our commitment to safeguarding your information is paramount. We employ a comprehensive set of security measures to ensure the protection of your data. These measures include industry-standard protocols, encryption techniques, and access controls. Despite our diligent efforts, it’s essential to acknowledge that no method of transmission over the internet or electronic storage can be guaranteed as 100% secure. While we continuously strive to maintain the highest security standards, we cannot provide an absolute guarantee of security. Rest assured, we are dedicated to staying vigilant, updating our security practices, and adapting to emerging threats to fortify the protection of your valuable information.

  1. Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@lifecircle.in.

  1. Consent

By using the App, you consent to our Privacy Policy.

For Better Features & Experience

Download the App

Complete home health care from the convenience of your phone.